Results of the “6th International 3 Borders Open”

Kata

Girls 8-9

  1. Clara Bloom  – Dokaido (BE)
  2. Alicia Greco – Dokaido (BE)
  3. Robin Van Wezel – Budo Top (NL)

Girls 10-11

  1. Lana Rossignol – Karate Kachi Ninove (BE)
  2. Célia Dosogne – Dokaido (BE)
  3. Mylene Claessen – KC Herstal (BE)

Girls 12-13

  1. Dana van den Hoogen – Budo Top (NL)
  2. Clara Eyben – Dokaido (BE)
  3. Leana Sideri – KC Herstal (BE)

Girls 14-15

  1. Lorena di Bella – Budakan Kaiserslautern (DE)
  2. Jasmine Lemaitre – KC Verviers (BE)
  3. Lea Esteban – Karaté Club de la Pointe (FR)

Girls 16-17

  1. Ambre Wanwets-Winkel – Karaté Club de la Pointe (FR)
  2. Jasmine Lemaitre – KC Verviers (BE)
  3. Jana Declerq – Sen No Sen (BE)

Girls 18+

  1. Ildiko Redai – SKIF Hungary (HU)
  2. Mariska Marques – Budo Lifestyle (NL)
  3. Nicoleta Cristea – FRK WKC (RO)

Boys 8-9

  1. Ryan Uema- US Creteil (FR)
  2. Yanis Belhameche – US Creteil (FR)
  3. Hugo Hasselt – KC Verviers (BE)

Boys 10-11

  1. Ugo Lorelli – Dokaido (DE)
  2. Maxime Thonnard  – Dokaido (DE)
  3. Alessio Lodico – KC Herstal (BE)

Boys 12-13

  1. Thomas Bandin – Dokaido (BE)
  2. Daan Heijmens Visser – Budosporten Elhatri (NL)
  3. Mateo Pieretti – Sen No Sen (BE)

Boys 14-15

  1. Flavio Mainardi – KC Herstal (BE)
  2. Luca Mainardi – KC Herstal (BE)
  3. Thomas Bandin – Dokaido (BE)

Boys 16-17

  1. Fabio Roth – Budokan Kaiserslautern (DE)
  2. Flavio Mainardi – KC Herstal (BE)
  3. Florian Bandin – Dokaido (BE)

Boys 18+

  1. Maximilian Rogge – Budokan Kaiserslautern (DE)
  2. Ahmed Adriuach – KC Herstal (BE)
  3. Yassin Demir – Dokaido (BE)

Kata Team

Team 8-15

  1. Budo Top 1 (NL)
  2. Dokaido 2 (BE)
  3. Karate Dojo Calaminia 3 (BE) & KD Kempen 1 (DE)

Team 16+

  1. KC Herstal 1 (BE)
  2. FRK WKC 1 (RO)
  3. Dokaido 1 (BE)

Kumite – Nihon/Sanbon Shobu

Girls 10-11 -32Kg

  1. Jenny Debruyne – Sen No Sen (BE)
  2. Robin Van Wezel – Budo Top (NL)
  3. Cherine Khamys – KC Herstal (BE)

Girls 10-11 +32Kg

  1. Eva Brognon – Caracalla Team (BE)
  2. Sharonne Jacob  – Dokaido (BE)
  3. Mylene Claessen – KC Herstal (BE)

Girls 12-14 -49Kg

  1. Shaniqua Paesch – Noviomagum (NL)
  2. Clara Eyben – Dokaido (BE)
  3. Camille Laneer – KC verviers (BE)

Girls 12-14 +49Kg

  1. Jasmine Lemaitre – KC Verviers (BE)
  2. Katleen Blanchy – Hara Herve (BE)
  3. Corina Collins – Karate Dojo Calaminia (BE)

Girls 15-17

  1. Kyra Bruneel – Okinawa Kwai (BE)
  2. Jana Declerq – Sen No Sen (BE)
  3. Maria Militaru – FRK WKC (RO)

Girls 18+

  1. Gaelle Vanhacht – Hara Herve (BE)
  2. Deborah Allegretti – KC Herstal (BE)
  3. Ildiko Redai – SKIF Hungary (HU)

Boys 10-11 -32Kg

  1. Sami Mensouri – US Creteil France (FR)
  2. Gabriel Lanneer – KC Verviers (BE)
  3. Nassym Ouali – US Creteil (FR)

Boys 10-11 +32Kg

  1. Sasha Couturier – Reale Karate-do (BE)
  2. Louis Koller – KC Habay (BE)
  3. Maxime Thonnard – Dokaido (BE)

Boys 12-14 -44Kg

  1. Louis Schouters – Atemi Visé (BE)
  2. Mateo Pieretti – Sen No Sen (BE)
  3. Arthur Rapaille – Atemi Visé (BE)

Boys 12-14 +44Kg

  1. Flavio Mainardi – KC Herstal (BE)
  2. Luca Mainardi – KC Herstal (BE)
  3. Jordy Timmermanns – Fudoshin Roermond (NL)

Boys 15-17 -60Kg

  1. Guillaume Frederick – TSK Geer (BE)
  2. Ronaldo Anton Justin – US Creteil  (FR)
  3. Barathvajan Ganeshanyier – US Creteil  (FR)

Boys 15-17 +60Kg

  1. Julien Bou Ghazale – US Creteil  (FR)
  2. Ervin Trai – FRK WKC (RO)
  3. Thomas Warnotte – Atemi Visé (BE)

Boys 18+ -70Kg

  1. Jeremy Delhez – Sen No Sen (BE)
  2. Michael D. – (BE)
  3. Dimitri Polychronidis – Sparring KC (BE)

Boys 18+ +70Kg

  1. Bouchaib Abribra – Dokaido (BE)
  2. Douglas Lawson – US Creteil (FR)
  3. Billi Ossoko – Budosporten Elhatri (NL)

Kumite – Ippon Shobu

Girls 18+ OPEN

  1. Deborah Allegretti – KC Herstal (BE)
  2. Gaelle Vanhacht – Hara Herve (BE)
  3. Jana Declerq – Sen No Sen (BE)

Boys 18+ OPEN

  1. Jeremy Delhez – Sen No Sen (BE)
  2. Bouchaib Abribra – Dokaido (BE)
  3. Massimo Reale – Reale Karate-Do (BE)

Kumite – Ippon Shobu Team Rotation

Girls 15-17

  1. FRK WKC 1(RO)
  2. KC Herstal (BE)

Boys 18+

  1. Kevin Team (BE)
  2. Sen No Sen (BE)
  3. Dokaido 4 (BE